Faculty and Staff

Administration

Brett, Jason
Assistant Principal
Hayes, Karma
Assistant Principal/CTAE Supervisor
Jackson, Katrina
Assistant Principal of Instruction
Jones, Jay
Assistant Principal
Moore, Melanie
Assistant Principal
Rizer, Douglas
Principal

Teaching Staff

Abernathy, Rachel
English Teacher
Allen, Jared
Social Studies Teacher
Averett, Allison
Teacher
Bailey, Benjamin
Health and P.E. Teacher
Barrineau, Debra
Mathematics Teacher
Bell, Jessica
Teacher
Bohnstedt, Timothy
Mathematics Teacher
Boudreaux, Katherine
Social Studies Teacher
Bowers, Jennifer
French Teacher
Brock, Crina
Teacher
Brock, James
Mathematics Teacher
Brown, Shayna
Marketing Teacher
Burlison, Rocio
Spanish Teacher
Bynum, Timothy
Paraprofessional
Byrd, Kelsey
Science Teacher
Byrd, Laura
Science Teacher
Cavanaugh, Kenneth
Social Studies Teacher
Chestnutt, Anthony
Science Teacher
Clark, Tiffany
Teacher
Cole, Dani
English Teacher
Collier, Randi
Science Teacher
Collins, April
Health and Physical Education Teacher
Coogle, Courtney
Mathematics Teacher
Cook, Carla
Anatomy/Biology Teacher
Cormack, Caroline
English Teacher
Cowart, Susan
English Teacher
Crawford, Ryan
Athletic Director/Head Football Coach
Cumpton, Lyndsay
Science Teacher
Daniel, Jan
Media Clerk
Davis, Jay
Director of Bands
Davis, Latasha
CTAE 9-12 Teacher
Davis, Melanie
English Teacher
Dietzman, Alena
Teacher
Duncan, Melanie
Teacher
Durden, Patti
Science Teacher
Elderkin, Tara
Mathematics Teacher
Farrell, Scott
Teacher
Feehan, Brian
Social Studies Teacher
Fitzgerald, John
Science Teacher
Flowe, Patrick
Mathematics Teacher
Gallagher, Amy
Spanish Teacher
Gay, Kedra
Teacher
Grace, Zachary
Social Studies Teacher
Gutshall, Jenny
Science Department Chair/ Teacher
Hammerle, Terri
Mathematics Teacher
Hampton, Kelsea
Teacher
Harrelson, Chris
Social Studies Teacher
Harris, Kimberly
Literature Teacher
Harris, Rod
Health and P.E. Teacher
Heavner, Amanda
Science Teacher
Herrera, Nina
Teacher
Hopkins, Matt
Social Studies Teacher
Hudson, Don
Health and P.E. Teacher
Huelsman, Sandra
Health and P.E. Teacher
Hulett, Amy
Science Teacher
Ingram, Cassandra
Mathematics Teacher
Ingram, Robert
Band Teacher
Jackson, Crystal
Library Media Specialist
Jackson, Jenny
CTAE 9-12 Teacher
Jackson, Judy
Military Science Teacher
Jaimes, Deborah
Spanish Teacher
Jenrette, Don
Social Studies Teacher
Johnson, Daniell
Teacher
Jones, Christy
Teacher
Jones, Sheila
CTAE 9-12 Teacher
Justen, Stephanie
Teacher
Kell, Ashley
CTAE 9-12 Teacher
King, Megan
Spanish Teacher
Kushinka, Jordan
9th Grade Literature Teacher
Lamb, Scott
Health/Physical Education Teacher
Larramore, Linda
English Teacher
Layfield, Abigail
Mathematics Teacher
Layfield, Steven
Social Studies Teacher
Leaptrot, Jessica
Speech Language Pathologist
Leslie, Daryl
Mathematics Teacher
Lones, Greer
Mathematics Teacher
Maddox, Mary
Teacher
Martin, Maureen
Gifted Broad Field Social Studies Teacher
Mcdaniel, Jennifer
Teacher
Mcfadden, Shonda
CTAE 9-12- Teacher
Mclean, Stacy
Science Teacher
Moore, Ashley
Teacher
Morris, Dennis
Health and P.E. Teacher
Munn, Aaron
CTAE 9-12 Teacher
Myrell, Luisa
Spanish Teacher
Nguyen, Lauren
Social Studies Teacher
Pattillo, Blake
Math Teacher
Peacock, Madeline
English Teacher
Peters, Trish
Engineering & Technology Teacher
Pirovano, Elizabeth
English Teacher
Rawlins, Trinidy
9th Grade Literature Teacher
Roberson, Stephen
Health and P.E. Teacher
Rowland, Rebecca
Teacher
Rumell, Tiffany
Teacher
Russell, Crystal
English Teacher
Staines, Rebecca
English Teacher
Stinson, Alexandra
Choral Director
Strickland, Tammy
Mathematics Teacher
Taisler, Zachary
P.E Teacher
Taylor, Brett
Theatre Director
Taylor, Krista
CTAE 9-12 Teacher
Thomas, Ronald
CTAE 9-12 Teacher
Thompson, Joni
Mathematics Teacher
Tillman, Brandee
Mathematics Teacher
Tolleson, Brittany
CTAE 9-12 Teacher
Turner, Philip
Military Science Teacher
Vaughn, Devin
Grades 9-12 Teacher
Vazquez, Erin
Teacher
Waites, Kalandra
English Teacher
Williams, Jaime
Science Teacher
Witcher, Kathryn
Science Teacher
Wyatt, Katherine
Art Teacher

Support Staff

Adams, Brittney
Paraprofessional
Boles, Dominique
Paraprofessional
Broome, Ethan
Paraprofessional
Cavanaugh, Laura
Paraprofessional
Chaloult, Wendy
Counseling Department
Chandler, Kim
ATS Clerk
Clary, Delette
Attendance Clerk
Clements, Curt
Counselor for Students A - G
Davis, Lauren
Paraprofessional
Davis, Lee
Paraprofessional
Finney, Candida
Paraprofessional
Fisher, Catherine
Paraprofessional
Fountain, Britney
Paraprofessional
Gilbert, Betty
Paraprofessional
Green, Donna
Counselor
Green, Lucy
Paraprofessional
Hall, Amie
Paraprofessional
Hickman, Dennis
Paraprofessional
Hudlin, India
Paraprofessional
Ingram, Teresa
Paraprofessional
Johnson, Sierra
Paraprofessional
Jones, Christina
Paraprofessional
Jones, Jerome
Paraprofessional
Jones, Melissa
Counselor
Kratz, Debra
Secretary
Lewis, Amanda
Paraprofessional
Maddox, Jason
Paraprofessional
Malcom-Molina, Cheryl
Paraprofessional
Pierce, David
Paraprofessional
Powell, Arden
School Secretary
Raines, Sharon
Interpreter
Sanders, Chiquita
Paraprofessional
Sarazine, Lori
Counselor
Scalf, Kimberly
Paraprofessional
Shanahan, Kevin
Paraprofessional
Shouse, Tammy
Paraprofessional
Simmons, Natasha
Paraprofessional
Speir, Lisa
Paraprofessional
Thorn, Patricia
Bookkeeper
Trussell, Aaron
Paraprofessional
Turnley, Karen
Paraprofessional
Walker, Amelia
Med Tech
Watson, Brittney
Paraprofessional
Whitfield, Sharalee
Paraprofessional
Willis, Brittany
Paraprofessional
Expect Excellence